#5 of 6 on the blotter
Duelbits
Crypto casino and sportsbook built around original games and rakeback.
6.7out of 10
Blotter scoreProvisional
Scoreline
- 9.2Coin rails25% weight · best
- 5.0Offer terms20% weight · weakest
- 6.0Entry stake15% weight
- 6.5Licence file15% weight
- 6.0Desk read25% weight
Desk verdict
Duelbits is new to the listing and the desk has not filed a verdict yet. The scores above are provisional, worked out from its data on file.
Duelbits scores 6.7/10 and sits #5 of 6 on our blotter. Its strongest column is coin rails at 9.2. Its weakest is offer terms at 5.0.
Blotter maths
| Column | Score | Weight | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coin rails | 9.2 | × 0.25 | 2.300 |
| Offer terms | 5.0 | × 0.20 | 1.000 |
| Entry stake | 6.0 | × 0.15 | 0.900 |
| Licence file | 6.5 | × 0.15 | 0.975 |
| Desk read | 6.0 | × 0.25 | 1.500 |
| Blotter score | sum 6.675, rounded | 6.7 | |
Offer on file
No offer on file
- Min deposit
- Not listed
- Offer terms score
- 5.0
As the operator lists it. Terms change, so read them on the operator site. 18+.
Desk review
The desk has not filed a review of Duelbits yet. The fact sheet and the offer above are live from the listing.
Long / Short
From the listing
Long
- Plus: Provably fair original games
- Plus: Casino and sportsbook on one account
- Plus: Rakeback and leaderboard rewards
- Plus: Large catalogue from known studios
Short
- Minus: No classic welcome deposit bonus published
- Minus: Curacao licence only
- Minus: Many countries excluded
Neighbours on the blotter
Full blotterFigures and terms are as listed on file and can change. 18+.
