#6 of 6 on the blotter
Hyperbet
Crypto casino with a large game lobby, no-KYC onboarding and a VIP ladder.
4.9out of 10
Blotter scoreProvisional
Scoreline
- 2.0Coin rails25% weight · weakest
- 5.0Offer terms20% weight
- 6.0Entry stake15% weight
- 6.5Licence file15% weight · best
- 6.0Desk read25% weight
Desk verdict
Hyperbet is new to the listing and the desk has not filed a verdict yet. The scores above are provisional, worked out from its data on file.
Hyperbet scores 4.9/10 and sits #6 of 6 on our blotter. Its strongest column is licence file at 6.5. Its weakest is coin rails at 2.0.
Blotter maths
| Column | Score | Weight | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coin rails | 2.0 | × 0.25 | 0.500 |
| Offer terms | 5.0 | × 0.20 | 1.000 |
| Entry stake | 6.0 | × 0.15 | 0.900 |
| Licence file | 6.5 | × 0.15 | 0.975 |
| Desk read | 6.0 | × 0.25 | 1.500 |
| Blotter score | sum 4.875, rounded | 4.9 | |
Offer on file
No offer on file
- Min deposit
- Not listed
- Offer terms score
- 5.0
As the operator lists it. Terms change, so read them on the operator site. 18+.
Desk review
The desk has not filed a review of Hyperbet yet. The fact sheet and the offer above are live from the listing.
Long / Short
From the listing
Long
- Plus: Very large game lobby
- Plus: Crypto deposits and fast withdrawals advertised
- Plus: VIP programme, challenges and bonus games
- Plus: Interface in many languages
Short
- Minus: No licence number or operating company shown on the site
- Minus: No standing welcome offer published
- Minus: Anjouan framework offers lighter oversight than major regulators
- Minus: Terms still allow KYC and AML checks
Neighbours on the blotter
Full blotterFigures and terms are as listed on file and can change. 18+.
