Skip to the page

#6 of 6 on the blotter

Hyperbet

Crypto casino with a large game lobby, no-KYC onboarding and a VIP ladder.

4.9out of 10

Blotter scoreProvisional

Scoreline

  • 2.0Coin rails25% weight · weakest
  • 5.0Offer terms20% weight
  • 6.0Entry stake15% weight
  • 6.5Licence file15% weight · best
  • 6.0Desk read25% weight

Desk verdict

Hyperbet is new to the listing and the desk has not filed a verdict yet. The scores above are provisional, worked out from its data on file.

Hyperbet scores 4.9/10 and sits #6 of 6 on our blotter. Its strongest column is licence file at 6.5. Its weakest is coin rails at 2.0.

Blotter maths
ColumnScoreWeightPoints
Coin rails2.0× 0.250.500
Offer terms5.0× 0.201.000
Entry stake6.0× 0.150.900
Licence file6.5× 0.150.975
Desk read6.0× 0.251.500
Blotter scoresum 4.875, rounded4.9

Offer on file

No offer on file

Min deposit
Not listed
Offer terms score
5.0

As the operator lists it. Terms change, so read them on the operator site. 18+.

Desk review

The desk has not filed a review of Hyperbet yet. The fact sheet and the offer above are live from the listing.

Long / Short

From the listing

Long

  • Plus: Very large game lobby
  • Plus: Crypto deposits and fast withdrawals advertised
  • Plus: VIP programme, challenges and bonus games
  • Plus: Interface in many languages

Short

  • Minus: No licence number or operating company shown on the site
  • Minus: No standing welcome offer published
  • Minus: Anjouan framework offers lighter oversight than major regulators
  • Minus: Terms still allow KYC and AML checks

Neighbours on the blotter

Full blotter

Figures and terms are as listed on file and can change. 18+.