Skip to the page

#4 of 6 on the blotter

Rollbit

Crypto casino that adds leveraged futures trading, sports and its own RLB token.

4.9out of 10

Blotter scoreProvisional

Scoreline

  • 2.0Coin rails25% weight · weakest
  • 5.0Offer terms20% weight
  • 6.0Entry stake15% weight
  • 6.5Licence file15% weight · best
  • 6.0Desk read25% weight

Desk verdict

Rollbit is new to the listing and the desk has not filed a verdict yet. The scores above are provisional, worked out from its data on file.

Rollbit scores 4.9/10 and sits #4 of 6 on our blotter. Its strongest column is licence file at 6.5. Its weakest is coin rails at 2.0.

Blotter maths
ColumnScoreWeightPoints
Coin rails2.0× 0.250.500
Offer terms5.0× 0.201.000
Entry stake6.0× 0.150.900
Licence file6.5× 0.150.975
Desk read6.0× 0.251.500
Blotter scoresum 4.875, rounded4.9

Offer on file

No offer on file

Min deposit
Not listed
Offer terms score
5.0

As the operator lists it. Terms change, so read them on the operator site. 18+.

Desk review

The desk has not filed a review of Rollbit yet. The fact sheet and the offer above are live from the listing.

Long / Short

From the listing

Long

  • Plus: Casino, sports and futures trading in one account
  • Plus: Native RLB token linked to rewards
  • Plus: Daily races and PvP bonus battles
  • Plus: Crypto-based accounts

Short

  • Minus: No fixed welcome bonus stated in the terms
  • Minus: Leveraged trading can lose the full stake
  • Minus: Anjouan licence offers lighter oversight
  • Minus: Long list of restricted territories

Neighbours on the blotter

Full blotter

Figures and terms are as listed on file and can change. 18+.