#4 of 6 on the blotter
Rollbit
Crypto casino that adds leveraged futures trading, sports and its own RLB token.
4.9out of 10
Blotter scoreProvisional
Scoreline
- 2.0Coin rails25% weight · weakest
- 5.0Offer terms20% weight
- 6.0Entry stake15% weight
- 6.5Licence file15% weight · best
- 6.0Desk read25% weight
Desk verdict
Rollbit is new to the listing and the desk has not filed a verdict yet. The scores above are provisional, worked out from its data on file.
Rollbit scores 4.9/10 and sits #4 of 6 on our blotter. Its strongest column is licence file at 6.5. Its weakest is coin rails at 2.0.
Blotter maths
| Column | Score | Weight | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coin rails | 2.0 | × 0.25 | 0.500 |
| Offer terms | 5.0 | × 0.20 | 1.000 |
| Entry stake | 6.0 | × 0.15 | 0.900 |
| Licence file | 6.5 | × 0.15 | 0.975 |
| Desk read | 6.0 | × 0.25 | 1.500 |
| Blotter score | sum 4.875, rounded | 4.9 | |
Offer on file
No offer on file
- Min deposit
- Not listed
- Offer terms score
- 5.0
As the operator lists it. Terms change, so read them on the operator site. 18+.
Desk review
The desk has not filed a review of Rollbit yet. The fact sheet and the offer above are live from the listing.
Long / Short
From the listing
Long
- Plus: Casino, sports and futures trading in one account
- Plus: Native RLB token linked to rewards
- Plus: Daily races and PvP bonus battles
- Plus: Crypto-based accounts
Short
- Minus: No fixed welcome bonus stated in the terms
- Minus: Leveraged trading can lose the full stake
- Minus: Anjouan licence offers lighter oversight
- Minus: Long list of restricted territories
Neighbours on the blotter
Full blotterFigures and terms are as listed on file and can change. 18+.
